Mixed GK Questions for Patwari Exams

4 months ago 1.9K Views
Mixed Gk questions for patwari exam
Q :  

Who won the men's 25m Air Rifle T2 eventin the National Shooting trials?

(A) Abhinav Bindra

(B) Gagan Narang

(C) Vijayveer Sidhu

(D) Jitu Rai


Correct Answer : C

Q :  Manohar Untwal, who recently died at 54, was a BJP MLA from which state?

(A) Haryana

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) Gujarat

(D) Uttar Pradesh


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

SAMPRITI-IX, is a joint military training exercise between India and which country?

(A) Nepal

(B) Maldives

(C) Bangladesh

(D) Sri Lanka


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Which state has banned access to casinos for the locals?

(A) West Bengal

(B) Maharashtra

(C) Goa

(D) Tamil Nadu


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Who is to assume charge as new Northern Command chief?

(A) Satish Dua

(B) YK Joshi

(C) Deependra Hooda

(D) Nathu Singh


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

India signed an agreement with which country to establish Addu Tourism?

(A) Sri Lanka

(B) Maldives

(C) Nepal

(D) Malta


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which country'sgrand masters bowed out of contention in the Gibraltar Chess Festival?

(A) Sweden

(B) India

(C) Russia

(D) England


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Who has been appointed as chairman of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs?

(A) Shivdas Kaushik

(B) Ramakant Hegde

(C) Shyam Singh

(D) M Ajit Kumar


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which state unveiled Direct CTO scheme for green category industries?

(A) Andhra Pradesh

(B) Telangana

(C) Tamil Nadu

(D) Kerala


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Who was appointed as the Prime Minister of Iraq?

(A) Mohammed Allawi

(B) Nibah Allawi

(C) Barham Salih

(D) Shereman Nassir


Correct Answer : A

  

Showing page 10 of 10

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Mixed GK Questions for Patwari Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully