Mixed GK Questions for Patwari Exams

Rajesh Bhatia2 years ago 15.6K Views Join Examsbook
Mixed Gk questions for patwari exam
Q :  

Our Rastragyan 'Jana Gana Mana' has been adopted with language?

(A) Hindi

(B) Marathi

(C) Asmaiya

(D) Bangla


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

On which day is National Youth Day made?

(A) 15 January

(B) 9 January

(C) 18 January

(D) 12 January


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

It is a traditional instrument of the Limbu community of Sikkim.

(A) Chutke

(B) Jewelery silly

(C) Naumati

(D) Chaip-Braung


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Simlipal is mainly famous for which wildlife conservation?

(A) Elephant

(B) Deer

(C) Bear

(D) Tendua


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Which of the following is a hill station in South India?

(A) Khandala

(B) Ooty

(C) Mussoorie

(D) Nainital


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Where is ‘Nanda Devi Mountain’ (Second highest mountain in India)?

(A) Chamoli District

(B) Jaipur District

(C) Shrinagar District

(D) Shimla District


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The capital of Uttarakhand is….

(A) Masoorie

(B) Dehra Dun

(C) Nainital

(D) None of these


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

The highest peak in South India is

(A) Everest

(B) Doddabetta

(C) Nilgiri hills

(D) Anaimudi


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Shore temple is located at

(A) Calicut

(B) Sanapur

(C) Patna

(D) Mahabalipuram


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Madharasas are the schools of

(A) Jain

(B) Hindus

(C) Muslims

(D) Christians


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 8 of 10

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Mixed GK Questions for Patwari Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today