Selective Important History GK Question in Hindi

Last year 53.1K Views
1eMQGK-Question-two.webp
Selective Important History GK Question in Hindi for SSC and all other Competitive Exams.

Very Important GK Questions

 

Q.1 फतेहपुर सीकरी शहर किस बादशाह ने बनवाया था?

(A) बाबर

(B) अकबर

(C) शाहजंहा

(D) औरंगजेब


Ans .  B

To know Selective GK Question: selective-important-gk-question-in-hindi-for-ssc

Q.2 बाबर की पुत्री का क्या नाम था?

(A) सायरा बेगम

(B) गुलबदन बेगम

(C) रुक्सार बेगम

(D) रजिया बेगम


Ans .  B

Q.3 औरंगजेब का मकबरा कहाँ पर हैं?

(A) आगरा

(B) दिल्ली

(C) औरंगाबाद

(D) कानपुर


Ans .  C

Q.4 शाहजंहा की बेगम मुमताज महल (जिसकी याद में ताजमहल बनवाया गया था) की मृत्यु कहाँ पर हुई थी?

(A) कानपुर

(B) नागपुर

(C) बुरहानपुर

(D) दिल्ली


Ans .  C

Q.5 किस बादशाह ने न्याय के लिए जंजीर लगवाया था?

(A) अकबर

(B) इब्राहिम लोदी

(C) बाबर

(D) जहांगीर


Ans .  D

Q.6 अकबर और महाराणा प्रताप के मध्य हुए युद्ध को किस नाम से जाना जाता हैं?

(A) हल्दीघाटी का युद्द्ध

(B) कुरुक्षेत्र का युद्ध

(C) प्लासी का युद्ध

(D) पानीपत का युद्ध


Ans .  A

Q.7 पानीपत का दुसरा युद्ध किनके मध्य हुआ था?

(A) अकबर और हेमू

(B) अकबर और महाराणा प्रताप

(C) बाबर और हेमू

(D) बाबर और महाराणा प्रताप


Ans .  A

Q.8 हुमायूं ने शेर शाह सूरी पर किस सन में विजय प्राप्त की थी?

(A) 1550

(B) 1450

(C) 1540

(D) 1650


Ans .  C

Q.9 भारत में मुग़ल साम्राज्य की स्थापना किस सन में हुई थी?

(A) 1526

(B) 1535

(C) 1455

(D) 1250


Ans .  A

Q.10 भारत का प्रथम मुग़ल शासक कौन था?

(A) अकबर

(B) बाबर

(C) औरंगजेब

(D) शाहजंहा


Ans .  B

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Selective Important History GK Question in Hindi

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully