Missing Number Problems with Answers for SSC or Bank Exams

9 months ago 66.3K Views
missing questions problems with answers

Most of the students face difficulty while solving missing number problems in competitive exams. These Missing Number questions asked often in SSC and the competitive exams. So, students should practice these missing number problems with answers for SSC or Bank Exams.

Here are very useful or selective missing number questions and answers from which students can easily increase their performance to get good marks in bank exam or other competitive exams. Try to solve these missing number problems yourself and increase your mental ability as well as your confidence.

If you don't understand properly question's sequence, you can visit on missing number problems with solutions which is below with other missing number topics.

Other Practice Topics of Missing Numbers

Missing Number Problems with Answers for all Competitve Exams:

1. If 72 x 96 = 6927, 58 x 87 = 7885, then 79 x 86 = ?

(A) 7689

(B)  8976

(C)  6897

(D) 6978


Ans .  C

2.   144  (132) 121

       64      (?)     100

(A) 70

(B)  80

(C)  85

(D) 90


Ans .  B

3. If 11 (170)16, 11(203)19, then value of 17(?)18 will be –

(A) 200

(B) 300

(C) 400

(D) None of these


Ans .  B

4. If    6 * 5 = 91

           8 * 7 = 169

           10 * 7 = 211

Then, 11 * 10 =?

(A) 331

(B) 993

(C) 211

(D) 845


Ans .  A

5. a = 14 (290) 15 = b= 16 (330) 17

     C= 18(?) 19

(A) 300

(B)  270

(C) 170

(D) 370


Ans .  D

6. a= 12 (390) 8, b = 7 (134) 5, c = 5 (?) 12

(A) 299

(B) 289

(C) 279

(D) 280


Ans .  C

7. If 13 x 12 = 651 & 41 x 23 = 448, then, 24 x 22 =?

(A) 504

(B) 46

(C) 524

(D) 924


Ans .  D

8.

(A) 92

(B) 72

(C) 22

(D) 68


Ans .  C

9.   

(A) 7

(B) 8

(C) 9

(D)10


Ans .  A

10.

(A) 10

(B) 12

(C) 13

(D) 20


Ans .  A

If you have any problem or doubt regarding missing number problems with Answers, you can ask me in the comment section. To more practice for missing number problems with answers, Visit next page.

Showing page 1 of 6

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error : Missing Number Problems with Answers for SSC or Bank Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully