Permutation and Combination in Hindi Questions

Last month 431 Views
NEW permutaion and combination in hindi questions

हर विद्यार्थी हर सेक्शन में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करना चाहता है, पर कैसे? अभ्यास से! यहाँ इस ब्लॉग में, मैं आपके अभ्यास के लिए हिंदी में क्रमपरिवर्तन और संयोजन के प्रश्न दे रहे हैं। इन क्रमचय और संयोजन प्रश्नों की सहायता से, आप प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में अपने स्कोर में सुधार कर सकते हैं।

Every student wants to get good marks in every section, but how? By practicing! Here in this blog, I am giving the questions of permutation and Combination in Hindi for your practice. With the help of these permutation and combination questions, you can improve your score in the competitive exams. 

Students, who want to know how to solve these questions can visit on formulas of permutation and combination with examples.  

Permutation and Combination Questions in Hindi


Q.1. उपरोक्स्त शब्द की कितनी व्यवस्था में  A एक साथ नहीं आएगा
(A) (9 × 10!)/8 

(B) 11! – 10! 2!

(C) 10!/8

(D)  (11! × 10)/2


Ans .   C


Hence the number of ways where A’s are not together is $$ {11!\over 2!2!2!}-{10\over 2!2!} $$

 $$ {10!\over 2!2!}\left({11\over 2}-1\right) $$

  $$ =\ {10!\over2!2!}×{9\over2}={9×10!\over 8} $$

Q.2. 6 लड़कों और लड़कियों के एक समूह में सेचार बच्चों का चयन किया जाना है. उनका चयन कितने अलग तरीकों से किया जा सकता है जिस से कि कम से कम एक लड़का वहां होना चाहिए?
(A) 194 

(B) 159

(C) 209

(D) 205


Ans .  C


$$ = \ ^{10}C_4 -\ ^{4}C_4 $$

$$=\ {10×9×8×7\over 4×3×2}-1 $$

$$=\ 210-1=209$$

Q.3. अंक {1, 3, 4, 5, 6} का उपयोग करकेअलग-अलग अंकों के साथ सभी संभव चार अंकों की संख्याएं बनाई गई हैं. उनमें से कितनी से विभाज्य हैं?
(A) 24 

(B) 8

(C) 20

(D) 48


Ans .  D


The units place is filled with either 4 or 6. The remaining three blanks can be filled with 4 digits in 4P3 way.

⸫ The number of four-digit numbers required is 24 +24 = 48.

 Q.4. बिना अंकों की पुनरावृति के अंक 2, 3, 5, 6, 7 और से तीन अंकों वाली ऐसी कितनी संख्याओं का निर्माण किया जा सकता है जो से विभाजि हैं?
(A) 10 

(B) 5

(C) 20

(D) 15


Ans .  C


To be divisible by 5, the number have ‘5’ at unit’s place. Ten’s and hundred’s places can be filled in 5×4 = 20 ways. Hence, answer.

Q.5. एक विमान पर दस बिंदु इस प्रकार चुने जाते हैंकि उनमें से कोई भी समरेख नहीं है. इन बिंदुओं को मिलाकर कितनी अलग सीधी रेखाएं बनाई जा सकती हैं?
(A) 45 

(B) 54

(C) 108

(D) 90


Ans .  A


A straight line is formed by joining any points.Two points can be selected from 10 points in 10Cor  = 45 ways.
 

Q.6. 8 पुरुषों और 10 महिलाओं में से, 5 पुरुषों और महिलाओं की समिति कितने प्रकार से बनाई जा सकती है?
(A) 5040 

(B) 266

(C) 86400

(D) 11760


Ans .  D


$$ ^{8}C_5× ^{10}C_6 $$

$$ {8×7×6\over 3×2}×{10×9×8×7\over 4×3×2} $$

$$=56×210 = 11760$$

Q.7. यदि अंक 3, 5, 6, 9 का उपयोग करके बिना पुनरावृत्ति के सभी संभावित चार अंकों की संख्या बनाई जाती है और उन्हें आरोही क्रम में व्यवस्थित किया जाता हैतो संख्या 6953 की स्थिति है:
(A) 16 

(B) 20

(C) 15 

(D) 18
 


Ans .  D


 The number of four-digit numbers begin with 3 or 5 is 3! Each.

The number of four digits numbers that begin with 63, 65 is 2! Each.

After that, the numbers are 6935, 6953.

The rank of 6953 is 2(3!) + 2(2!) + 2 = 18.

Q.8. एक बॉक्स में सफेद गेंदें, 3 काली गेंदें और लाल गेंदें हैं. बॉक्स में गेंदों को कितने तरीकों से निकाला जा सकता हैजिसमें निकाली गई गेंदों में एक कम से कम एक गेंद काली है?
(A) 48 

(B) 32
 
(C) 96 

(D) 64
 
 


Ans .  D


$$ ^{9}C_3- \ ^{6}C_3 $$

$$ =\ {9×8×7\over 3×2}-{6×5×4\over 3×2} $$

$$ =\ 84-20 = 64 $$

Q.9.  वर्तमान में मां और बेटे की आयु का अनुपात 5: 2 है और वर्ष के बाद यह 2: 1 होगा. मां और बेटे की वर्तमान आयु के बीच अंतर ज्ञात कीजिए.
(A) 26 वर्ष 

(B) 20 वर्ष

(C) 24 वर्ष 

(D) 28 वर्ष


Ans .   C


Let mother age = 5x

Son age = 2xNow 

5x + 8 = 4x + 16 

X = 8

⸫ Mother’s present age = 40 year

Son’s present age = 16 year

⸫ Difference = 40 – 16 = 24 year.

Q.10. A कितनी व्यवस्थाओं में एक साथ आता है?
 (A) 11!/2!

(B) 11!

(C) 11! – 10! 2!

(D) 10!/(2! 2!)


Ans .   D


 ‘EXAMINATION’

There are total 11 letters, of which A, I and N appear twice. Total arrangements are and the arrangements where A’s are together are

Choose from these tabs.

You may also like

About author

Vikram Singh

Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

Read more articles

  Report Error : Permutation and Combination in Hindi Questions

Please Enter Message
Error Reported Successfully