Top 150 Non Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers

2 weeks ago 687 Views
NEW top 150 non verbal reasoning questions and answers

Non Verbal Reasoning Questions are challenging part in the reasoning section. Students always search the top and previous year questions for the practice. So, here I am sharing top 150 non verbal reasoning questions and answers for those students who are preparing for competitive exams.

So, continue your practice with these selective non verbal questions which will help you to solve non verbal reasoning questions in your exam.

Selective Non-Verbal Reasoning Questions


Q.1. Find the number of squares?

(A) 10

(B) 18

(C) 15

(D) 19


Ans .   A

Q.2. Find the number of triangles?

(A) 16

(B) 13

(C) 9

(D) 7


Ans .   A

Q.3. Find the number of triangles?

(A) 12

(B) 14

(C) 15

(D) 13


Ans .   C

Q.4. Find the number of square?

(A) 13

(B) 14

(C) 15

(D) 16


Ans .   D

Q.5. Find the number of square?

(A) 10

(B) 16

(C) 19

(D) 12


Ans .   C

Q.6.Find the number of rectangles?

(A) 24

(B) 27

(C) 30

(D) 28


Ans .   B

Q.7. Find the number of square?

(A) 6

(B) 9

(C) 7

(D) 10


Ans .   B

Q.8. How many squares in the figure?

(A) 16

(B) 18

(C) 25

(D) 27


Ans .   D

Q.9. How many straight lines in the figure?

(A) 16

(B) 19

(C) 17

(D) 18


Ans .   C

Q.10. How many triangles are in the sketch?

(A) 18

(B) 17

(C) 16

(D) 15


Ans .   B

Ask me in the comment section if you facing any problem regarding top 150 non verbal reasoning questions. You can more practice by visit next page.

Showing page 1 of 14

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error : Top 150 Non Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully