Alphabet Test Reasoning Questions and Answers

Last week 203 Views
NEW alphabet test reasoning questions

If you are preparing for a competitive exam or practice for the reasoning section, you can get an alphabet test in reasoning questions here. Alphabet test questions are most important for competitive exams. So, don't ignore your mistakes while solving alphabet series questions in your preparation.

Preparation is the foundation of all competitive exams but it will be easy if you will do preparation with selective questions and answers. So keep practice with these important Alphabet test questions and answers.

Important Alphabet Test Reasoning Questions

Q :  

Direction: Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it.
a_b_ba_b_ ba

(A) aabab

(B) aabba

(C) bbaab

(D) bbabb


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

a_cacbc_baca_ _b 

(A) abab

(B) cacb

(C) baba

(D) babc


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

b_ac_cc_cb_ab_ac 

(A) abbbc

(B) bbaac

(C) cbaba

(D) aabba


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

d _ _td_s_d_st

(A) usutu

(B) usust

(C) ustuu

(D) utsut


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

cccbb_aa_cc_bbbaa_c 

(A) baba

(B) aaba

(C) acbc

(D) baca


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

_ zy_zxy_yxzx_zyx_sy 

(A) yzxyx

(B) xyzzy

(C) zxyzy

(D) yxzyz


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

a_x_am_namxn_mx _

(A) mnmxa

(B) mmnxn

(C) nmxan

(D) mnxan


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

ba_ba_bbaaa_bbb_ _aa 

(A) baaaab

(B) bababa

(C) baabab

(D) babbaa


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

oopqop_qoo_qo_oqo_pq 

(A) opop

(B) poop

(C) oppo

(D) popo


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

bca_b_aabc_a_caa 

(A) acab

(B) bobb

(C) cbab

(D) bacc


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Alphabet Test Reasoning Questions and Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully