Alphanumeric Series Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

Last week 136 Views
NEW alphanumeric series questions

Alphanumeric series consists both alphabets and numbers, include letter variations such as @, & and * etc. Alphanumeric series questions are very important in the reasoning section. Don't ignore this topic to better score in the competitive exams. 

Here in this blog, you can get alphanumeric series questions and answers with its solutions which will help you to learn how to solve these type of questions in the competitive exams. So, continue your practice with these questions and answers.

Important Alphanumeric Series Questions with Solutions

 

Q.1. W-144, ?, S-100, Q-81, O-64

(A) U-121

(B) U-122

(C) V-122

(D) V-128


Ans .  A



Q.2. 2, A, 9, B, 6, C, 13, D, ?

(A) 9

(B) 10

(C) 12

(D) 19


Ans .  B



Q.3. KMP, IP8, GS11, EV14, ?

(A) BX17

(B) BY17

(C) CY17

(D) CY18

(E) CZ17


Ans .  C



Q.4. C4X, F9U, 116R, ?

(A) K25P

(B) L25P

(C) L25O

(D) L27P


Ans .  C



Q.5. 2Z5, 7Y7, 14X9, 23W11, 34V13, ?

(A) 27U24

(B) 45U15

(C) 47U15

(D) 47V14


Ans .  C



Q.6. N5V, K7T, ?, E14P, B19N

(A) H9R

(B) H10Q

(C) H10R

(D) I10R


Ans .  C



Q.7. Q1F, S2F, U6D, W21C ?

(A) Y44B

(B) Y66B

(C) Y88B

(D) Z88B


Ans .  C



Q.8. 2A11, 4D13, 12G17, ?

(A) 36I19

(B) 36J21

(C) 48J21

(D) 48J23


Ans .  D



Q.9. J2Z, K4X, 17V, ?, H16R, M22P

(A) I11T

(B) L11S

(C) L12T

(D) L12S


Ans .  D



Q.10. Find the term which does not fit into the series: 

(A) 5FU

(B) 15LS

(C) 9IT

(D) 17OR


Ans .  B


 

If you have any concern regarding alphanumeric series questions and answers, you can ask me in the comment section without any hesitation.

Choose from these tabs.

You may also like

About author

Vikram Singh

Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

Read more articles

  Report Error : Alphanumeric Series Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

Please Enter Message
Error Reported Successfully