Analytical Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

Vikram Singh3 years ago 11.8K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
analytical questions and answers

Every year questions asked from the analytical topic in the competitive exams and this topic comes in non-verbal reasoning section. These questions are based on figures and you have to find the number of figures, triangle, rectangle, square, quadrilateral or circle from the given figures.

So, here analytical questions and answers are given, which are very useful for your upcoming exam. 


Analytical Questions for SSC and Bank Exams

Q :  

Find the minimum number of straight lines required to make the given figure.

(A) 10

(B) 13

(C) 18

(D) 20


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 32

(B) 28

(C) 9

(D) 20


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 8

(B) 15

(C) 20

(D) 25


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 8

(B) 12

(C) 15

(D) 16


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 6

(B) 16

(C) 21

(D) 25


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the number of squares in the given figure.

(A) 9

(B) 10

(C) 15

(D) 14


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Find the number of squares in the given figure.

(A) 12

(B) 13

(C) 15

(D) 20


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Find the number of rectangles in the given figure

(A) 9

(B) 24

(C) 36

(D) 25


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 28

(B) 13

(C) 12

(D) 25


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 8

(B) 10

(C) 15

(D) 20


Correct Answer : B

Ask me in the comment section if you face any problem in analytical questions and answers.

Choose from these tabs.

You may also like

About author

Vikram Singh

Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

Read more articles

  Report Error: Analytical Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

Please Enter Message
Error Reported Successfully