Embedded Figure Test - Non Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers

Vikram Singh3 years ago 28.3K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
embedded-figure-test-questions

Most of the students ignore Embedded Figure Test questions and answers. But embedded figure test non-verbal reasoning questions are very important for competitive exams. So, students should practice these embedded figure test - non verbal reasoning questions and answers to get better scoring.

Here are the important and selective embedded figure test non-verbal questions with answers which are helpful for students to cover all competitive exams and you can easily get better rank with these embedded figure test questions and increase your performance level.

To improve your performance you can practice more with Embedded Figures Test Online Free Questions. 

Embedded Figure Test Non Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers:

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which 54the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which57 the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Embedded Figure Test - Non Verbal Reasoning Questions and Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully