Embedded Figures Test Online Free Questions for Competitive Exams

Vikram SinghLast year 13.3K Views Join Examsbook
embedded figures test online questions

Embedded figure topic is an easy but confusing topic in the non-verbal reasoning section. So, here I am sharing embedded figure test online free questions which will help you to improve your score level in the competitive exams. 

In this topic, you are given an uncompleted image with four different image options from which you have to choose one optional image to complete given image according to question. You just need to focus to understand the image and you can obtain good marks on this topic.

To get more questions for your practice on the same topic, click on Embedded Figure Test - Non Verbal

Online Embedded Figures Test Questions

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Direction: From the given answer figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.
Question Figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Embedded Figures Test Online Free Questions for Competitive Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today