General English Questions and Answers | Spell Check

Rajesh Bhatia2 years ago 72.7K Views Join Examsbook
general english questions and answers | spell check

 General English Questions

Q.31 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Brethren

B.Brrethren

C.Brethran

D.Brathren


Ans .  A

Q.32 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Bibliophilae

B.Bibliophile

C.Bebliophile

D.Bibleophile


Ans .  B

Q.33 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A.Campaegn

B.Cammpaign

C.Caampaign

D.Campaign


Ans .  D

Q.34 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A.Cannibale

B.Cannible

C.Cannibal

D.Cannebal


Ans .  C

Q.35 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Jurisdiction

B.Juresdiction

C.Jurisdection

D.Juriesdiction


Ans .  A

Q.36 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Jubille

B.Jubile

C.Jubilee

D.Jubillee


Ans .  C

Q.37 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Jeopradous

B.Jeopardoes

C.Jaopardous

D.Jeopardous


Ans .  D

Q.38 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Juassive

B.Jusive

C.Jussive

D.Jusseve


Ans .  C

Q.39 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A.Kettleful

B.Kattleful

C.Ketleful

D.Kettleful


Ans .  A

Q.40 Spelling test - find correct spelling :

A. Knavishlly

B.Knavishle

C.Knaveshly

D.Knavishly


Ans .  D

General English Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams are very important and generally asked for competitive exams. I am providing 40 General English Questions and Answers for your best practice.

Is this post really helpful? Tell us in the comment.

Showing page 4 of 4

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: General English Questions and Answers | Spell Check

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today