Important and Easy GK Questions for Competitive Exams

Rajesh Bhatia2 weeks ago 358 Views
NEW Important and Easy GK Questions for Competitive Exams

If you are preparing for SSC, UPSC, and bank exams, you need to hold a good catch on general knowledge questions. Especially, students are looking for GK questions for the maximum practice of important and easy GK questions. Therefore, I have provided important and easy general knowledge questions and answers to this blog, keeping this idea in mind. Make sure you practice the following GK questions per day.

Easy GK Questions

Important and Easy GK Questions will help you get good marks in the competitive exam and increase your Confidence Level. The Easy GK Question has special significance in all government exams, although the common knowledge section in the exam is also quite long. Therefore, start practicing important and Easy GK questions without wasting time.

Students can easily get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams. 

Important and Easy GK Questions for Competitive Exams

  Q :  

The Kankrej is the main breed of which animal?

(A) Cow

(B) Sheep

(C) Goat

(D) Buffalo


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The above breed of goat for milk production is?

(A) Jamnapari

(B) Lohi

(C) Sirohi

(D) Alvari


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

The Surti is a breed of which animal?

(A) Goat

(B) Cow

(C) Buffalo

(D) Camel


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

The best breed of buffalo is considered in terms of milk?

(A) Murrah

(B) Bhadavari

(C) Jafravadi

(D) Surti


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Which breed of sheep provides the best quality of them?

(A) Chokla

(B) Jaisalmeri

(C) Merino

(D) drain


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Ramanapari is the main breed of which animal?

(A) Cow

(B) Sheep

(C) Goat

(D) Buffalo


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Kakrapar Atomic Power Staon is located in____ 

(A) Tamil Nadu

(B) Gujarat

(C) Madhya Pradesh

(D) Uarakhand


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Petroleum Minister Dharmendra Pradhan launched which initiative to promote Compressed Bio-Gas as an alternative, green transport fuel?

(A) Petrotech

(B) SATAT

(C) Saksham

(D) Ujjwala

(E) None of these


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

‘Medini Puraskar Yojna’ aims at promoting original writing of books in which language?

(A) English

(B) Hindi

(C) Bengali

(D) Telugu

(E) Sanskrit


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Microdot technology to be launched by the Government of India to check ____.

(A) Vehicle thefts

(B) Bank thefts

(C) Gold smuggling

(D) illegal transactions

(E) Cybercrime


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 4

    Choose from these tabs.

      Report Error: Important and Easy GK Questions for Competitive Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today