Inserting the Missing Number Questions and Answers

Last month 435 Views
NEW inserting the missing number questions

Questions based on missing number are asked in various competitive exams under Verbal Reasoning, which mainly consists of figures divided in different orders. In the middle of this sequence are numbers, letters and the given figures are in a series. A question figure can be any geometric shape such as a rectangle, triangle, circle or any other unusual shape that consists of a group of numbers or letters.

Here today, we have provided missing number based questions for the students who are preparing for competitive exams. In this article, you can see how to solve questions based on inserting missing numbers that can bring you full marks. Also with the help of this article, you can continuously practice the questions given for better results in the exam.

Here you can practice more by going on the Inserting the missing character questions for competitive exams.

Important Inserting Missing Number Questions

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 91

(B) 21

(C) 46

(D) 34


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 105

(B) 111

(C) 95

(D) 98


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 54

(B) 51

(C) 48

(D) 45


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 100

(B) 144

(C) 0

(D) 125


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 13

(B) 16

(C) 14

(D) 15


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 1

(B) 4

(C) 0

(D) 2


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 23

(B) 27

(C) 25

(D) 26


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 9361

(B) 8281

(C) 1441

(D) 3529


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 17

(B) 16

(C) 14

(D) 15


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the missing number?

(A) 49

(B) 45

(C) 64

(D) 56


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Inserting the Missing Number Questions and Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully