Logical Sequence Of Words Questions And Answers

Vikram Singh3 years ago 41.8K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Logical sequence of words questions

Here I am sharing some important logical sequence of words verbal reasoning questions and answers. Students make mistakes while solving the Logical sequence of words reasoning questions. 

So, practice with the selective logical sequence of words questions for better results. Let's solve own self Logical sequence of words problems with answers.

If you want to practice more for preparing for the reasoning in competitive examinations, you can click on logical arrangement of words.

Logical sequence of words verbal reasoning questions:

Q.1.  1. Rain 2. Vaporization 3. Water 4. Condensation 5. Clouds

(A) 1, 3, 2, 4, 5

(B) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

(C) 3, 2, 5, 4, 1

(D) 2, 3, 5, 4, 1


Ans .   C

Q.2. 1. Digestion 2. Cooking 3. Chewing 4. Swallowing 5. Testing 

(A) 5, 2, 3, 4, 1

(B) 2, 5, 3, 4, 1

(C) 3, 5, 2, 4, 1

(D) 2, 5, 4, 3, 1


Ans .   B

Q.3. 1. Plant 2. Food 3. Seed 4. Leaf 5. Flower

(A) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

(B) 3, 1, 4, 5, 2

(C) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

(D) 5, 4, 3, 2, 1


Ans .   B

Q.4. 1. Book 2. Pulp 3. Wood Stilt 4. Forest 5. Paper

(A) 3, 2, 5, 1, 4

(B) 2, 5, 1, 4, 3

(C) 4, 3, 2, 5, 1

(D) 5, 4, 3, 1, 2


Ans .   C

Q.5. 1. Accident 2. Judge 3. Doctor 4. Advocate 5. Police

(A) 1, 3, 4, 2, 5

(B) 1, 3, 5, 4, 2

(C) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

(D) 1, 2, 5, 4, 3


Ans .   B

Q.6. 1. Rock 2. Hill 3. Mountain 4. Ranges 5. Stone

(A) 1, 3, 4, 2, 5

(B) 5, 1, 2, 3, 4

(C) 4, 3, 2, 5, 1

(D) 5, 2, 3, 4, 1


Ans .   B

Q.7. 1. Birth 2. Death 3. Burials 4. Marriage 5. Education 

(A) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

(B) 4, 5, 3, 1, 2

(C) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3

(D) 2, 3, 4, 5, 1


Ans .   C

Q.8. 1. Adult 2. Kid 3. Infant 4. Child 5. Young

(A) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

(B) 3, 2, 4, 5, 1

(C) 2, 3, 5, 4, 1

(D) 2, 3, 4, 1, 5


Ans .   B

Q.9. 1. Seed 2. Flower 3. Soil 4. Plant 5. Fruit 

(A) 4, 2, 5, 1, 3

(B) 2, 5, 4, 1, 3

(C) 3, 2, 1, 5, 4

(D) 3, 1, 4, 2, 5


Ans .   D

Q.10. 1. Pulp 2. Printing 3. Paper 4. Purchase 5. Publication 

(A) 1, 3, 2, 5, 4

(B) 1, 4, 5, 2, 3

(C) 1, 2, 3, 5, 4

(D) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3


Ans .   A

Ask me in the comment section, if you face any problem while solving logical sequence of words verbal reasoning questions. Visit next page for more logical sequence questions and answers.

Showing page 1 of 9

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Logical Sequence Of Words Questions And Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully