Mental ability questions with answers in hindi For SSC and Bank exams

Vikram Singh2 years ago 116.4K Views Join Examsbook

Blood Relation Questions

Q :  

If 5 – 5 =24 and 7 – 7 =48 then find the value of 10 – 10 =?

(A) 80

(B) 99

(C) 91

(D) 56


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?
c_e_cd_f_d_f

(A) dfcec

(B) dfece

(C) cfede

(D) cdfed


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

(A) 10

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 8


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Looking at one person, a woman said, "His brother's father is the only son of my grandfather." How is the woman related to that person?

(A) father's sister

(B) sister

(C) Daughter

(D) Mother


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

A, is brother of B. C is mother of A.  B is granddaughter of D. and F is the son of A. what is relation of F to D?

(A) grandson

(B) Nephew

(C) Uncle

(D) Great grandson


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Given set
10.5, 15.0, 21.5 

(A) 62.2, 66.8, 73.3

(B) 81.3, 85.8, 92.0

(C) 32.5, 37.0, 43.5

(D) 54.4, 58.0, 62.4


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

A, B and C are sisters, D is the brother of E and E is the daughter of B. How is A related to D?

(A) Aunt

(B) Sister

(C) Cousin

(D) Niece


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

A is the uncle of B, who is the daughter of C and C is the daughter-in-law of P. How is A related to P? 

(A) Son

(B) Son-in-law

(C) Brother

(D) None of these


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Sushant said "This girl is the wife of the grandson of my mother. How is Sushant to the girl? 

(A) Husband

(B) Father-in-law

(C) Father

(D) Grandfather


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

In a code language, FRIEND is written as GQJDOC. How will PEACE be written in that language?

(A) QFBBF

(B) ODBBF

(C) QDBBF

(D) QDBDF


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 15

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Mental ability questions with answers in hindi For SSC and Bank exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today