RRB NTPC Exam Questions and Answers 2021

Vikram Singh3 years ago 3.8K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
RRB NTPC Exam Questions and Answers 2021

RRB NTPC recruitment is conducted every year in the railway department, under which NTPC questions and answers are asked from the general awareness, maths and reasoning sections in the NTPC CBT exam, two stages of the NTPC exam. If you want to practice more and more NTPC questions with the latest pattern of RRB NTPC Exam 2021, then this blog is designed to help you prepare for NTPC questions. Here are all section-related NTPC questions and answers which are very important as per RRB NTPC Exam 2021. Students can practice these NTPC Questions and Answers for better results in the examination.

Selective NTPC Exam Questions

Q :  

Mohs scale is used to measure ________.

(A) Elasticity of a Material

(B) Liquidity of a Substance

(C) Viscosity of Substance

(D) Hardness of Substance


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Bacteria is classified as____.

(A) Eukaryote organism

(B) Prokaryote organism

(C) Both a and b

(D) None of a and b


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which planet spins the fastest?

(A) Mars

(B) Jupiter

(C) Mercury

(D) Venus


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Tobacco Addiction is due to

(A) Cocaine

(B) Caffeine

(C) Nicotine

(D) Histamine


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Which statement is correct in the following?

(A) All metals are tensile.

(B) All non-metals are tensile.

(C) Generally metals are tensile.

(D) Some non-metals are tensile.


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Which is not a source of air pollution?

(A) Automobiles

(B) Industries

(C) Solid Waste

(D) Dust Particles


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Activity of brain is recorded by _______.

(A) MET

(B) CT

(C) ECG

(D) EEG


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Biological Oxygen Demand (BOD) is used as a standard measure of __________.

(A) Oxygen level in water system

(B) Oxygen level in atmosphere

(C) Oxygen level in forest system

(D) Oxygen level in animals


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Communication satellites are used to -

(A) provide information of natural resources only

(B) transmit communication signal only

(C) receive communication signal only

(D) receive and redirect communication signal


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

‘Farad’ is the unit of: 

(A) Resistance

(B) Conductanc

(C) Capacitance

(D) Inductance


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: RRB NTPC Exam Questions and Answers 2021

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully