Reasoning Questions for SSC CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO

Gajanand2 years ago 10.9K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Reasoning Questions for SSC CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO

Hello friends,

For a few days, we were feeling that we should show you a complete blog that can cover all reasoning questions of SSC exams like CGL, CHSL, MTS, and CPO. These reasoning questions are very important from the point of view of upcoming SSC exams. In these questions, some questions have come in SSC exams. We hope that this blog will prove to be very beneficial for you.

So start your practice with the Reasoning Questions for SSC Exams and also continue your practice with Maths Logical Reasoning Questions for Competitive Exams

Reasoning Questions for SSC Exams

Q :  

Three of the following four are alike in a certain way and they form a group. Which one is the one who does not join this group?

(A) Barometer

(B) Diameter

(C) Thermometer

(D) Lactometer


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Find the odd one out.

(A) A

(B) B

(C) C

(D) D


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

In the following question, select the odd word pair from the given alternatives.

(A) Hanger : Aeroplane

(B) Yard : Train

(C) Depot : Bus

(D) Scooter : Garage


Correct Answer : D

Directions: In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Q :  

Suggestion : Demand :: Take : ?

(A) Gain

(B) Gift

(C) Give

(D) Snatch


Correct Answer : D

Directions: In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Q :  

Parliament : Great Britain : Congress : ? 

(A) USA

(B) Netherlands

(C) Japan

(D) India


Correct Answer : A

Directions: In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Q :  

Botany : Plants : : Entomology : ? 

(A) Insects

(B) Snakes

(C) Birds

(D) Plants


Correct Answer : A

Directions: In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Q :  

Psychology: Mind :: Ornithology : ? 

(A) Mammal

(B) Bird

(C) Sanskrit

(D) Coin


Correct Answer : B

Directions: In each of the following questions, select the related word from the given alternatives.

Q :  

Flow : River : : Stagnant : ? 

(A) Stream

(B) Canal

(C) Pool

(D) Rain


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

If A = 26 and TEA = 55, then SPATTER = ? 

(A) 92

(B) 90

(C) 91

(D) 95


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

If COIL = 315912 and POLICE = 161512935 then PRICE = ?

(A) 1516824

(B) 1517824

(C) 1618935

(D) 1718935


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Gajanand

    B-Tech Electronic and Communication Engineering select the SSC CGL Tier-1 and Tier-2 in 2016 and Rajasthan state Govt. Exams Expert in Mathematics , Reasoning Gk and English.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Reasoning Questions for SSC CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully