Mirror Image Reasoning Questions for Competitive Exams

Rajesh Bhatia6 months ago 1.1K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Mirror Image Reasoning Questions for Competitive Exams

Mirror Image Reasoning Questions are a common type of problem found in competitive exams, especially in tests assessing analytical and spatial reasoning skills. In these Mirror Image Reasoning Questions, candidates are presented with a figure, pattern, or arrangement, and they need to identify the correct mirror image of the given object. This task requires a keen understanding of symmetry and spatial relationships.

Mirror Image Reasoning

In these Mirror Image Reasoning Questions, candidates must mentally visualise how the given object would appear if it were reflected in a mirror along a particular axis. This type of reasoning assesses a candidate's ability to analyse and manipulate visual information, which is essential in various fields, including mathematics, engineering, and design.

Also, Read Latest Current Affairs Questions 2023: Current Affairs Today

"Stay ahead of the competition with our General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test!"  

Mirror Image Reasoning Questions for Competitive Exams

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at 'PQ' as shown. 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at 'PQ' as shown.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

(A)

(B)


(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

select the correct mirror image of the given combination when the mirror is placed at MN as shown. 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Mirror Image Reasoning Questions for Competitive Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully