SSC GD Important Questions 2021

Gajanand2 days ago 142 Views
NEW SSC GD Important Questions 2021

As you all know that Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification of Constable (General Duty) Recruitment Exam 2021. In such a situation, all the students are now searching for the latest GD questions to prepare better results for SSC GD exam, so that they can study and practice regularly. Here is SSC GD Important Question 2021 with Answers in Hindi and English for all those candidates who can prove to be very useful for competitive exams. In this blog, students can check Hindi, GK, Reasoning, Maths MCQ questions included in their upcoming SSC GD Exam Syllabus. 

SSC GD Important Questions 2021

Q :  

If D = 4 and G = 7 then GARDEN = ?

(A) 47

(B) 49

(C) 40

(D) 50


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

If CHILDREN is coded as LIHCNERD, then MOVEMENT will be coded as ____

(A) TNEMEVOM

(B) EVOMMENT

(C) EVOMTMEN

(D) EVOMTNEM


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

A square transparent sheet with A. pattern is given. Select from among the four alternatives how the pattern would appear when the transparent sheet is folded at the dotted line.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Identify the odd one from the following.

(A) LKJI

(B) ZYXW

(C) DCBA

(D) QRSP


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Select the letter that will come next in the following series.
O, R, U, X, A, ___

(A) D

(B) C

(C) B

(D) E


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Select the figure that will come next in the following series.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

11 : 169 :: 18 : ___

(A) 396

(B) 256

(C) 361

(D) 400


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Read the given statements and conclusions carefully and decide which of the conclusions logically follow(s) from the statements.

Statements:
All scientists working in Japan are talented.
Some Chinese scientists are working in Japan.
Conclusions:
I. No Chinese scientist is talented.
II. Some talented Chinese scientists are working in Japan.
III. All talented scientists are Japanese.
IV. Some Chinese scientists are talented.

(A) Only conclusion III and IV follow.

(B) Only conclusion II and IV follow.

(C) Only conclusion I follows.

(D) Only conclusion II follows.


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Five students took part in A. cycling competition. Robert finished before Monish but behind Gunjan. Anil finished before Sunil but behind Monish. Who won the competition?

(A) Robert

(B) Gunjan

(C) Monish

(D) Anil


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Select the option figure which when placed in the blank space of the problem figure would complete the pattern.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 5

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Gajanand

    B-Tech Electronic and Communication Engineering select the SSC CGL Tier-1 and Tier-2 in 2016 and Rajasthan state Govt. Exams Expert in Mathematics , Reasoning Gk and English.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: SSC GD Important Questions 2021

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully