Today Current Affairs Questions 2021 - December 18 to December 21

Rajesh Bhatia9 months ago 1.4K Views Join Examsbook
Today Current Affairs Questions 2021

Current affairs questions are of special importance in competitive exams, within which most of the GK questions are asked associated with various topics like political, banking, science-tech, economics, sports, etc.

Current Affairs Questions

Hence, students need constant practice to unravel Current Affairs GK Questions. during this blog, keeping in mind all the scholars, Today Current Affairs Question-Answers 2021 (18 December to 21 December) are given for better preparation within the examination, by solving which students can get a decent grip on current affairs questions.

Practice with the previous week's current affairs to click on GK Current Affairs.

Students can easily get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams.

Today Current Affairs Questions 2021

  Q :  

Which of the following country has been ranked first in the Global Health Security Index 2021?

(A) India

(B) America

(C) Pakistan

(D) China


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which US gymnast has been honored with the Best Athlete Award 2021 by Time magazine?


(A) Larry Nassar

(B) Aly Raisman

(C) Simone Biles

(D) macayla maroni


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Who has been appointed by the Pakistan Cricket Board as its new Executive Officer (CEO)?

(A) Faisal Hasnain

(B) Rameez Raja

(C) Shoaib Malik

(D) salman butt


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has projected the economic growth rate to be 0of the following percentage for the financial year 2021-2022?

(A) 10.4 percent

(B) 12.4 percent

(C) 9.7 percent

(D) 6.5 percent


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Vijay Diwas is celebrated every year on which of the following days in India?

(A) 16 December

(B) March 12

(C) 14 April

(D) May 13


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The Union Cabinet has approved the proposal to increase the age of women for marriage from 18 to how many years?

(A) 24 years

(B) 25 years

(C) 21 years

(D) 28 years


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Which of the following airport will soon become the first airport in the country to have four runways?

(A) Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

(B) Indira Gandhi International Airport

(C) Birsa Munda International Airport

(D) Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Public sector power company NTPC has launched the 'Single fuel-cell based green hydrogen micro-grid project in Simhadri of which state?

(A) Bihar

(B) Andhra Pradesh

(C) Tamil Nadu

(D) Karnataka


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

According to the central government, India's current nuclear power capacity is how many megawatts?

(A) 6,780 MW

(B) 3,580 MW

(C) 5,700 MW

(D) 2,420 MW


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Which of the following player from England has become the 10th player in the world to play 150 Test matches?

(A) mark wood

(B) Stuart Broad

(C) jack leach

(D) Haseeb Hameed


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 9

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Today Current Affairs Questions 2021 - December 18 to December 21

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today