Top 100 General Awareness GK Questions

Rajesh Bhatia3 weeks ago 2.1K Views Join Examsbook
Top 100 General Awareness GK Questions
Q :  

For how long has the central government extended the guidelines issued in September under Unlock-5 in the country?

(A) November

(B) October

(C) December

(D) none of these


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The third two plus two ministerial talks between India and which country were held at Hyderabad House in New Delhi?

(A) America

(B) China

(C) Russia

(D) Japan


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Japan's Prime Minister Yoshihide Suga has said that by when will his country achieve the goal of zero carbon emissions?

(A) 2040

(B) 2050

(C) 2030

(D) 2025


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Delhi Deputy Chief Minister Manish Sisodia has recently been given additional charge of?

(A) Employment and Labor Department

(B) Sports Department

(C) Department of Space

(D) Health Department


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Ankhi Das, the head of public policy affairs of which of the following social media company has resigned from the post?

(A) Facebook

(B) LinkedIn

(C) Instagram

(D) Twitter


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Where is Saat Tal Lake situated?

(A) Uttarakhand

(B) Rajasthan

(C) Jammu and Kashmir

(D) Tamil Nadu


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

What is the crater lake formed by volcanic eruption?

(A) Lonar

(B) Kabra

(C) Bhimtal

(D) Loktak


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

On which date is Good Governance Day celebrated in India?

(A) 10 January

(B) 15 March

(C) 12 April

(D) 25 December


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

World Minority Day is celebrated on which of the following day?

(A) 18 December

(B) 10 January

(C) 12 March

(D) 25 July


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The Supreme Court Collegium has appointed Justice Hima Kohli as the first woman Chief Justice of the High Court of which state?

(A) Tamil Nadu

(B) Punjab

(C) Bihar

(D) Telangana


Correct Answer : D

Showing page 2 of 10

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Top 100 General Awareness GK Questions

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today