Verbal Reasoning Classification MCQ Questions

Vikram SinghLast month 169.1K Views
verbal reasoning classification mcq questions

Here we are providing Classification important questions and answers based on the above formulas for your convenience and good practice will help you to improve your score by covering the maths topic. Students who understand mathematics as a very difficult subject, start their practice -

Verbal Reasoning Classification MCQ Questions


Q :  

Four numbers have been given out of which three are alike in some manner, while one is different. Choose the odd one.

(A) 91

(B) 73

(C) 109

(D) 61


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Select the option that belongs to the category of words given below.
Cinema, Actor, Director

(A) Book

(B) Disease

(C) Principal

(D) Theater


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Four words have been given out of which three are alike in some manner, while one is different .Choose the odd one.

(A) Cut

(B) knife

(C) Scalpel

(D) Chisel


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the odd one.

(A) Ginger

(B) Garlic

(C) Chili

(D) Potato


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Four number have been given out of which three are alike in some manner, while is different. Choose the odd one.

(A) 91

(B) 196

(C) 169

(D) 126


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Find the odd word in the following options.

(A) 4913

(B) 2910

(C) 1331

(D) 6859


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Four words have been given out of which three are alike in some manner, while one is different. Choose the odd one.

(A) Money

(B) Lira

(C) Rial

(D) Dollar


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the odd word in the following options.

(A) DHJ

(B) MQS

(C) JHN

(D) QUW


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Four pairs of letter-cluster have been given out of which three are alike in some manner, while one is different. Choose the odd one.

(A) NVH-KUK

(B) REA-ODD

(C) CWX-AVZ

(D) TXB-QWE


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Find the odd word in the following options.

(A) Cow

(B) Goat

(C) Dog

(D) Ox


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 7

    Choose from these tabs.

      Report Error: Verbal Reasoning Classification MCQ Questions

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today