Weekly Current Affairs Questions 2021 - 13 November to 19 November

Rajesh BhatiaLast week 442 Views
NEW Weekly Current Affairs Questions 2021

As we know that you will be waiting for Weekly Current Affairs Questions and Answers. However, last week we have published the Blog of Current Affairs Questions 2021 - 13 November to 19 November on our website. In which all the Important Current GK Questions were included.

Similarly, for this week I have prepared a blog for current Affairs Questions 2021 - 13 November to 19 November. Generally, Current Affairs Questions are important to almost all exams, which can strengthen your preparation in SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, IBPS, RRB exams.

If you are also preparing for competitive exams then these Weekly Current GK Questions will be very helpful in your preparation. Let's start the practice of GK Questions-

Practice with the previous week's current affairs to click on GK Current Affairs.

Students can easily get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams.

Weekly Current Affairs Questions 2021 

  Q :  

According to the United Nations Children's Fund report, how many of the following million children have disabilities globally?

(A) 140 million

(B) 320 million

(C) 180 million

(D) 240 million


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which player has been made the captain of the team for the Hockey Men's Junior World Cup 2021?

(A) Vivek Sagar Prasad

(B) Shardanand Tiwari

(C) Prashant Chauhan

(D) Rahul Kumar Rajbhar


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

According to AQI's Air Quality and Pollution City Tracking Service, which 03 cities in India have featured in the 10 most polluted cities in the world?

(A) Delhi, Kolkata and Mumbai

(B) Kolkata, Mumbai and Chennai

(C) Mumbai, Chennai and Jaipur

(D) none of these


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Children's Day is celebrated on which of the following days?

(A) September 5

(B) 14 November

(C) 12 august

(D) November 10


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which team has won its first T20 world cup 2021 by defeating New Zealand by 8 wickets in the ICC T20 World Cup?

(A) Pakistan

(B) Afghanistan

(C) England

(D) Australia


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which two countries have issued a joint statement on climate cooperation despite mutual geopolitical rivalry on November 10, 2021?

(A) America and Japan

(B) America and Iraq

(C) America and China

(D) America and Russia


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Who has been appointed as the new Director General of Narcotics Control Bureau?

(A) Atul Karwali

(B) R Hari Kumar

(C) modesty

(D) Satya Narayan Pradhan


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

World Pneumonia Day is observed on which of the following day?

(A) January 10

(B) 12 November

(C) 15 March

(D) 18 august


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Amway India has appointed which of the following famous actor as its new brand ambassador?

(A) Amitabh Bachchan

(B) Ajay Devgn

(C) Salman Khan

(D) Anil Kapoor


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Recently the Institute of Defense Studies and Analysis (IDSA) located in Delhi has been announced to be named after whom?

(A) Manohar Parrikar

(B) Arun Jaitley

(C) Pranab Mukherjee

(D) Pramod Mahajan


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 7

    Choose from these tabs.

      Report Error: Weekly Current Affairs Questions 2021 - 13 November to 19 November

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today