Current Affairs Questions 2022 26 April to 02 May

Rajesh Bhatia2 years ago 5.2K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Current Affairs Questions 2022

Current Affairs knowledge is incredibly essential except for any academic knowledge. Every student requires being tuned in to Current Affairs as nearly all entrance exams and govt. jobs-related interview phases. For instance, civil services exams are one of the foremost difficult entry-level exams due to their questions paper consisting of the best number of Current Affairs questions or General Awareness Questions. So you not only require good educational knowledge, but you furthermore may require beating the score within the General Knowledge or Current Affairs 2022 GK Questions Answers section to urge a score over the opposite candidates.

Current Affairs Questions

Here, I am sharing Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2022 (26th April to 02nd May) related to daily events and incident which is happening around us for upcoming competitive exams for those learners who are preparing for government exams.

Practice with the previous week's current affairs to click on GK Current Affairs.

Students can easily get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams.

Current Affairs Questions 2022      

  Q :  

World Creativity and Innovation Day is observed annually on which day?

(A) 20 April

(B) 23 April

(C) 21 April

(D) 25 April


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

What is the name of the sixth and last submarine in the Scorpene-class under Project 75, which has been recently launched by the Indian Navy?

(A) Karanj

(B) Varsha

(C) Vagir

(D) Vagsheer


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

What is the theme of World Creativity and Innovation Day 2022?

(A) Bring creativity and innovation

(B) Creativity and innovation in problem-solving

(C) Celebrating the Creative Economy for Sustainable Development

(D) Collaboration


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

RBI has capped the total exposure of NBFCs that are in the upper layer of an entity at _____% of the capital base.

(A) 5%

(B) 10%

(C) 15%

(D) 20%


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Who has been appointed as Defense Advisor to USA Vice President Kamala Harris?

(A) Prabhat Patnaik

(B) Ketanji Brown Jackson

(C) Amber Bracken

(D) Shanti Sethi


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Who has been appointed as the next Director-General of Military Operations?

(A) Manoj Kumar Katiyar

(B) Raj Shukla

(C) Manoj Pandey

(D) Rana Pratap Kalita


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Where is National Insurance Academy located?

(A) Chennai

(B) Kochi

(C) Bangalore

(D) Pune


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

World Creativity and Innovation Week is observed from ________.

(A) 19-25 April

(B) 18-24 April

(C) 17-23 April

(D) 15-21 April


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

The National Civil Services Day is celebrated on which of the following days?

(A) 20 April

(B) 18 April

(C) 21 April

(D) 17 April


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

In which country BHIM UPI has been launched at Neo pay terminals, the International arm of the National Payment Corporation of India (NPCI) has announced?

(A) UAE

(B) Japan

(C) China

(D) Russia


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 10

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Current Affairs Questions 2022 26 April to 02 May

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully