Identify the Sentence Questions and Answers general English series #7

Exams Guru3 years ago 15.5K Views Join Examsbook
vR0KImage-68.webp
[important]This questions are useful for any competitive exam like IAS, bank PO, SSC CGL, RAS, CDS, UPSC exams and all state related exams. You can attempt them for fun too.[/important]

Identify the Sentence Questions and Answers

11. She is rich but arrogant.
A. simple
B. negative
C. compound
D. complex




Answer:C



12. Suganya is more shrewd than Kanmani.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound



Answer:C

13. Don’t tease him or he will attack you.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound




Answer:D

14. She cooks well and eats well.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound




Answer:D

15. He looked all around and disappeared.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound




Answer:D

16. What a wonderful figure it is.
A. exclamatory
B. negative
C. compound
D. imperative




Answer:A

17. I can stay here only for a few hours.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound




Answer:A



18. If you work hard, you will succeed in Life.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound



Answer:C

19. As he got down from the train, he fell.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound




Answer:C

20. I don’t know why he behaves like that.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound




Answer:C


If you like the post please give rating, share to your friends by clicking share button and comment below.

Showing page 2 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Exams Guru

    he is keen observer of all govt exams. He loves to write articles and offer advice to students.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Identify the Sentence Questions and Answers general English series #7

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today