Mental Ability Questions and Answers for SSC and Bank exam

Vikram Singh2 months ago 137.0K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
mental ability questions

Here I am sharing combined mental ability questions and answers of all mental ability topics which are related to SSC, Bank exams and other competitive exams. You can increase your mental ability with the help of these selective questions from mental ability topics one by one.

Students should practice or read these mental ability questions and answers for better scoring in competitive exams. Aspirants who are in search of the Verbal Ability Questions can fetch the details here.

Also, Read Latest Current Affairs Questions 2023: Current Affairs Today

"Put your knowledge to the test and excel with our General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test!"  

Mental Ability Questions

Q :  

Figure A is related to B in a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

The number of squares in the given figure is

(A) 7

(B) 8

(C) 9

(D) 10


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Select the cube that can be formed by folding the given sheet along the lines.

(A) Only D

(B) Only A and C

(C) Only C and D

(D) Only B


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown. find the number on the face opposite the face showing '5'. 

(A) 2

(B) 1

(C) 6

(D) 3


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number on the face opposite to the face showing'2'.

(A) 4

(B) 6

(C) 5

(D) 1


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Figure A is related to B in a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number on the face opposite to the face showing'3'.

(A) 5

(B) 2

(C) 1

(D) 6


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Figure A is related to B following a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown (figures 1 to 3). Find the number on the face opposite to the face having'1'.

(A) 6

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 3


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Figure A is related to B following a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 30

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Mental Ability Questions and Answers for SSC and Bank exam

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully