MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

Vikram SinghLast year 101.6K Views Join Examsbook
power point questions and answers

MS Powerpoint is a designed tool and it is a part of MS office. Mostly it used for presentations. Powerpoint questions are frequently asked in bank exams and SSC exams. So, In this blog, I am providing ms PowerPoint questions and answers. 

These questions are very useful and important for those students who preparing for competitive exams. Microsoft powerpoint questions help you to increase your computer knowledge. 

You can visit on a good collection of Multiple-Choice Questions to increase your knowledge of MS Excel Questions and Answers.


Microsoft Power-Point Questions with Answers 

 

Q.1. Which file format can be added to a power point show?

(A) .gif

(B) .jpg

(C) .wav

(D) All of above


Ans .   D

Q.2.How to select one hyperlink after another during a slide presentation?

(A) Ctrl+K

(B) Ctrl+D

(C) Ctrl+H

(D) Tab


Ans .   D

Q.3.Which power point view works best for adding slide transition?

(A) Animations

(B) Chart Wizard

(C) Transition Wizard

(D) Auto Content Wizard


Ans .   D

Q.4. Which power point view works best for adding slide transition?

(A) Slide sorter view

(B) Slide show view

(C) Slide view

(D) Notes


Ans .   A

Q.5. You can edit an embedded organization chart object by ?

(A) Double clicking the organization chart object.

(B) Clicking edit object

(C) Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organization Chart object.

(D) A and C both


Ans .   D

Q.6. Special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are known as ?

(A) transition

(B) effects

(C) Custom animations

(D) annotations


Ans .   A

Q.7. Slide sorter can be accessed from which menu?

(A) View

(B) Edit

(C) File

(D) Insert


Ans .   A

Q.8. To print power point presentation, press:

(A) Ctrl+P

(B) Ctrl+S

(C) Ctrl+Shift+P

(D) Ctrl+A


Ans .   A

Q.9. What would I choose to create a pre-formatted style?

(A) Format

(B) Slide layout

(C) Slide sorter view

(D) None of above


Ans .   A

Q.10. To edit a chart, we can

(A) Click and drag the chart object

(B) Double click the chart object

(C) Triple click the chart object

(D) Click the chart object


Ans .   B

Keep practice with these questions and answers. If you want to ask anything related to ms powerpoint questions and answers, you can ask me in the comment section. You can visit for more practice of powerpoint questions with answers.

Showing page 1 of 4

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today