Psychology Education Questions and Answers for CTET Exam

Rajesh Bhatia2 years ago 4.2K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Psychology Education Questions and Answers for CTET Exam

Teaching psychology Education is a very important subject, for those students who are preparing for and practicing competitive exams for RET jobs. Psychology Education GK teaching questions are asked in most government jobs all told competition exams like Teachers, REET, CTET, B.ed, CSIR, and TET.

Psychology GK Questions

Here, we are providing you the Psychology Education Questions and Answers and might see a rise in your intellectual ability regarding Aptitude GK by practicing these quizzes, daily, aside from this the Common knowledge Questions given during this article will offer you Teachers, REET, CTET, B.ed, CSIR, and TET, Will strengthen you to urge success in teacher exam, or other examinations.

Students can easily get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams.

Psychology Education Questions and Answers for CTET Exam       

  Q :  

You have been asked to accommodate two retarded children in your class, are you?

(A) will learn the techniques of teaching such students

(B) refuse to accept him as his student

(C) ask the headmaster to make him sit in some other class which is specially marked for retarded children

(D) none of these


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

A cricket player develops his bowling skills, but it does not affect his batting skills. call it?

(A) Prohibitive Training Transfer

(B) Predicate Training Transfer

(C) zero training transfer

(D) none of these


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Being 'talented' is not a sign of?

(A) Creative Ideas

(B) quarrel with others

(C) novelty in expression

(D) Curiosity


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which of the following nurtures creativity in learners?

(A) For practical values of good education

(B) Providing opportunities to nurture and question the endogenous talents of each learner

(C) emphasis on achievement goals from the beginning of school life

(D) Coaching the students for good marks in the examination


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which standard should be used as a priority to maintain discipline in the school?

(A) Leaving the students free

(B) by instilling fear among the students, but not using the process of showing intimidation

(C) giving severe corporal punishment to the students for every big and small offense

(D) To teach self-governance to students by forming disciplinary committees at class, school level


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

With which of the following children should the teacher show maximum sympathy?

(A) for whose loss the teacher himself is to blame

(B) The child whose conduct is very polite

(C) The child who also takes tuition from the teacher

(D) The child who has been harmed because of his own fault


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Your dear friend's son is giving a science examination, in which he is somewhat weak. You as an invigilator?

(A) will leave her to her own condition

(B) will allow copying from an intelligent student

(C) will help him in solving the question paper

(D) request fellow inspector to help him


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

You are doing the work of class inspector during the examination, in which the son of the principal of the school is giving the examination if he does improper work?

(A) will not allow him to use unfair means regardless of the consequences

(B) dare to stop him

(C) ignore him

(D) complain to the principal after the examination


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

To make students aware of human values and spirituality in today's fast-changing society where machines and industrialization are important all around?

(A) impossible

(B) necessary

(C) unnecessary

(D) shows conservatism


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

The school should be interested in child development, which should include?

(A) acquisition of skills by a healthy person

(B) learning by the infant

(C) acquisition of life skills by the infant

(D) acquisition of skills required by the nation


Correct Answer : C

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Psychology Education Questions and Answers for CTET Exam

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully