Rajasthan GK MCQ Questions

Rajesh Bhatia2 months ago 467 Views Join Examsbook
NEW Rajasthan GK MCQ Questions

The questions of Rajasthan's GK have their own importance altogether the competitive examinations of the govt. of Rajasthan. Because the questions associated with this are asked altogether the exams. As you recognize that Rajasthan is the largest state of India in terms of area and in various competitive examinations to be held in Rajasthan, questions associated with Rajasthan GK are asked, under which the Art and Culture of Rajasthan, Rajasthan History, Rajasthan Politics, Questions are asked from subjects like Economy, Caste, Religion, etc.

Rajasthan GK Questions

Here, I’m sharing Rajasthan GK MCQ Questions and Answers associated with Rajasthan History, Rajasthan Economy, Rajasthan Common GK, Rajasthan Geography, and Rajasthan Art and Culture for those learners who are preparing for Grade 1, Grade 2, and Grade 3 Teacher Exams. These are the important and latest Rajasthan Common GK Questions, which are commonly asked in the competitive exam of Rajasthan.

Students can quickly get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams.

Rajasthan GK MCQ Questions    

  Q :  

Which of the following districts has the highest total forest covered area in Rajasthan?

(A) Udaipur

(B) Pali

(C) Baran

(D) Ajmer


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

________Safari Park is an expansive and beautiful safari park in Jaipur that's popular for its leopard sightings. 

(A) Ranthambore

(B) Keoladeo

(C) Machiya

(D) Jhalana


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Rajasthan Government has launched mobile application________ for sharing information about air quality index of Jaipur, Udaipur and Jodhpur.

(A) Raj Vayu

(B) VayuRaj

(C) Raj Hawa

(D) HawaRaj


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

What is the rank of Rajasthan in Wool Production in India as per 2019?

(A) 1st

(B) 3rd

(C) 2nd

(D) 4th


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Kanwar Sain Lift Canal is providing drinking water to________ city.

(A) Udaipur

(B) Jaipur

(C) Bikaner

(D) Jaisalmer


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Which of the following women belongs to Rajasthan who was the part of Political awakening and development?

(A) Anjana Devi Chaudhary

(B) Annie Besant

(C) Sarala Devi Chaudhurani

(D) Sushila Devi


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

_______is world famous for its multidimensional forms like meenakari on camel hide, golden meenakari and paintings in palaces and havelis (Usta Kala).

(A) Bikaner

(B) Jodhpur

(C) Ganganagar

(D) Udaipur


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Which of the following states' boundary is not shared with Rajasthan?

(A) Punjab

(B) Uttar Pradesh

(C) Haryana

(D) Delhi


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Pachpadra, a salt water lake is located in which district of Rajasthan?

(A) Bhilwara

(B) Barmer

(C) Churu

(D) Bharatpur


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which region of Rajasthan experiences 'Aw' type of climate as per Koeppen's climatic classification?

(A) Southernmost region

(B) North Eastern region

(C) Western region

(D) Northernmost region


Correct Answer : A

Showing page 1 of 4

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Rajasthan GK MCQ Questions

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully
    google play

    The Most Comprehensive Exam Preparation Platform

    Get the Examsbook Prep App Today