Rajasthan History GK Questions

4 months ago 1.7K Views
Rajasthan History Questions

I have prepared the Rajasthan History GK Questions 2020 to increase your General Knowledge level related to Rajasthan as well as increase your confidence level for competitive exams. 

Here, I am providing the Rajasthan History GK Questions for those learners who are preparing for competitive exams. In this post, I have updated the most important questions, answers around the Rajasthan GK with the latest Rajasthan General Knowledge Questions about History topics covered.

Students can easily get free general knowledge questions on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams. Current Affairs Mock Test 2019 and Monthly Current Affair.

Current Affairs Questions 2020  

Q :  

Which areas were included in the seventh phase of the integration of Rajasthan?

(A) Jaipur

(B) Ajmer and Abu

(C) Fisheries Association

(D) Sirohi


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Which one of the following is wrongly matched?

(A) Ramdevji – Ramdevra

(B) Pabuji – Kolu

(C) Mallinathji – Kharnal

(D) Gogaji – Dadrewa


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Ganeshwar Civilization was situated in____

(A) Nagaur

(B) Bundi

(C) Bhilwara

(D) Sikar


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which ruler of Bikaner was given the title of ‘Mahi Maratib’ by Aurangzeb as he was influenced by his bravery?

(A) Rao Dalpat Singh

(B) Rao Sur Singh

(C) Rao Karna Singh

(D) Rao Anoop Singh


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

When did the Rajasthan government institute the Khel Ratna Award?

(A) 1992 A.D.

(B) 1993 A.D.

(C) 1994 A.D.

(D) 1995 A.D.


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

The site in Rajasthan that supplied copper items to Harappa?

(A) Kalibanga

(B) Mithal

(C) Ganeshwar

(D) None of these


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Rajasthan's largest zoo — Jaipur was founded by

(A) Sawai Ram Singh

(B) Sawai Mansingh

(C) Sawai Jai Singh

(D) Sawai Pratapsingh


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

What was the region of Rajasthan called before independence?

(A) Rajputana

(B) United Provinces

(C) Madhya Pradesh

(D) Bangladesh


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Who established Vardhaman Pathshala in 1905 in Jaipur?

(A) Major Shaitan Singh

(B) Gulab Chand Kasliwal

(C) Master Bholenath

(D) Arjunlal Sethi


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Who was the founder of Guhil Dynasty of Dungarpur State ?

(A) Askaran

(B) Sesmal

(C) Samant Singh

(D) Udai Singh


Correct Answer : D

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Rajasthan History GK Questions

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully