Series Completion (Objective Type Question for Competitive Exams)

Last year 8.7K Views
RCKgreasoning.webp

Practice with this series completion questions to obtain better rank in the competitive exams because these questions are very important. You can more practice with Series Completion Questions and Answers to improve your performance. 

Here you can practice of Series completion questions in Hindi.

Series Completion Questions and Answers


Find the missing numbers.

Q.1 18, 21,24,27……

(A) 32

(B) 30

(C) 31

(D) 29


Ans .  B

To know more about Percentage: https://www.examsbook.com/percentage-objective-type-question-for-competitive-exams-part-a

Q.2 885, 870, 855, 840…..

(A) 835

(B) 855

(C) 825

(D) 815


Ans .  C

Q.3 3, 9, 27, 81……

(A) 243

(B) 324

(C) 342

(D) 432


Ans .  A

Q.4 1, 4, 9, 16, 25……

(A) 35

(B) 36

(C) 38

(D) 34


Ans .  B

Q.5 216, 221, 231, 246, 266…….

(A) 289

(B) 271

(C) 281

(D) 291


Ans .  D

Q.6 11, 16, 23, 32, 43…….

(A) 56

(B) 55

(C) 57

(D) 54


Ans .  A

Q.7 1, 6, 15, 28, 45…….

(A) 56

(B) 66

(C) 57

(D) 63


Ans .  B

Q.8 64, 144, 256, 400…….

(A) 529

(B) 484

(C) 676

(D) 576


Ans .  D

Q.9 2, 5, 10, 17……….

(A) 21

(B) 26

(C) 27

(D) 29


Ans .  B

Q.10 2, 10, 30, 68…….

(A) 130

(B) 140

(C) 142

(D) 138


Ans .  A

Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Series Completion (Objective Type Question for Competitive Exams)

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully