Simplification Questions for Bank PO with Answers

Last month 975 Views
NEW simplification questions for bank po

Some of the students ignore Simplification questions in banking preparation and they face problems while solving questions in the examination. So, here I am sharing simplification questions for bank po, which is often searched by students.

These questions will help you to use BODMAS method and also help to increase your speed and accuracy of solving Questions. So, keep continuing your practice with these questions. For more practice, you can visit on Simplification Questions for SBI PO.


Selective Simplification Questions and Answers

Q.1. 15.594 – 4.312 – 3.517 – 1.689 = ? 

(A) 6.706

(B) 6.760

(C) 6.670

(D) 6.607

(E) None of these


Ans .   E

Q.2. (62.5 × 12 × 3) ÷ 9 – 34 = (?)3

(A) 750

(B) 1000

(C) 1250

(D) 1440

(E) None of these


Ans .   B

Q.3. 125% of 560 + 22% of 450 = ? 

(A) 799

(B) 700

(C) 782

(D) 749

(E) None of these


Ans .   A

Q.4. 675/15 + 80 × 2.5 – 45% of 400 = ? 

(A) 65

(B) 75

(C) 80

(D) 90

(E) None of these


Ans .   A

Q.5. 205 × ? × 13 = 33625 + 25005

(A) 22

(B) 27

(C) 33

(D) 39

(E) None of these


Ans .   A

Q.6. 145 × 6 + 240 × 5 = ? % of 3000 

(A) 56

(B) 63

(C) 69

(D) 73

(E) 82


Ans .   C

Q.7. 666.06 + 66.60 + 0.66 + 6.06 + 6 + 60 = ? 

(A) 819.56

(B) 805.38

(C) 826.44

(D) 6.607

(E) None of these


Ans .   B

Q.8. 3/5 of 7/9 of 3/16 of 64% of 5250 = ? 

(A) 275

(B) 294

(C) 312

(D) 336

(E) 352


Ans .   B

Q.9. 69 ÷ 3 × 0.85 + 14.5 – 3 = ?

(A) 36.45

(B) 23.85

(C) 42.95

(D) 18.65

(E) None of these


Ans .   E

Q.10. 980 ÷ 28 × 125 – 1875 =? 

(A) 1800

(B) 2000

(C) 2500

(D) 3000

(E) None of these


Ans .   C

Ask me in the comment section without any hesitation if you have any problem or doubt regarding simplification questions with answers. Visit on the next page for more practice.

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error : Simplification Questions for Bank PO with Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully