Simplification Questions for SBI PO with Answers

2 months ago 661 Views
NEW simplification questions for sbi po

Simplification is a major topic for students who are preparing for competitive exams. So here in this blog, I am giving simplification questions for SBI PO. 

These questions are important for those students, who are preparing for banking and similar competitive exams. So, keep practicing continuously with these questions whereby your preparation can be much better.

To save your time in competitive exams, you should practice simplification questions with solutions.

Questions of Answers of Simplification for SBI PO


Q.1. (– 251 × 21 × – 12) ÷ ? = 158.13

(A) 250

(B) 400

(C) 300

(D) 15

(E) 18


Ans .  B

Q.2. 38% of 250 – 85% of 560 + 13 × x = 61
 (A) 29
 (B) 38
 (C) 45
 (D) 41
 (E) 34
 


Ans .  E

Q.3. 21070 ÷ 98 + 28 × 37 – 48 × 22 = ? 

(A) 125

(B) 155

(C) 195

(D) 215

(E) None of these


Ans .   C

Q.4. 16.5% of 2400 = 2/3 of (?) 

(A) 594

(B) 584

 (C) 264

(D) 236

(E) None of these


Ans .   A


Q.5. (6.5% of 375) – (0.85% of 230) =?

(A) 23.42

(B) 24.24

(C) 21.64

(D) 25.76

(E) 22.42


Ans .   E

Q.6. √2401 + √4761 – 18% of 650 = x
 (A) -1
 (B) 2
 (C) 3
 (D) -2
 (E) 1
 


Ans .  E

Q.7. 675/27 + 112 × 1.5 – 35% of 420 = ? 

(A) 46

(B) 62

(C) 48

(D) 84

(E) None of these


Ans .   A

Q.8. 4 × 52 – 32 × 7 + 62 = ? + 24 

(A) 72

(B) 82

(C) 9

(D) 4

(E) None of these


Ans .  A


Q.9. 13.141 + 31.417 – 27.118 =? 

(A) 16.441

(B) 17.543

(C) 17.490

(D) 17.440

(E) 17.590


Ans .   D

Q.10. √3136 + √3844 – √3481 = x
 (A) 61
 (B) 56
 (C) 59
 (D) 62
 (E) 57
 


Ans .  C

Ask me in the comment section without any hesitation if you have any problem or doubt regarding simplification questions for sbi po. Visit on the next page for more practice.

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error : Simplification Questions for SBI PO with Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully