SSC MTS Important Questions and Answers 2021

Vikram SinghLast week 571 Views
NEW SSC MTS Important Questions and Answers 2021

SSC MTS Recruitment is conducted every year by Staff Selection Commission, under which MTS wrote (CBT) exam consists of two-stage MTS questions and answers consisting of General Awareness, Mathematics, General English and Reasoning Sections. If you want to practice MTS questions as much as possible with the latest pattern of SSC MTS Exam 2021, this blog is designed to help you prepare for MTS questions. Here are all sections related to SSC MTS Important Questions and Answers which is very important as per SSC MTS Exam 2021. Students can practice these MTS Questions and Answers for better results in the examination.

SSC MTS Important Questions and Answers

Q :  

Who has become the first IAS officer of the country to win a silver medal at the Tokyo Paralympics?

(A) Suhas LY

(B) Rajesh Bhatia

(C) Yusuf Khan

(D) Vikram Singh


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Which of the following quantities is not a vector?

(A) Velocity

(B) Volume

(C) Displacement

(D) force


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

What is white Phosphorus? 

(A) P4

(B) P

(C) O3

(D) Pb


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Who was the author of the Management Fund?

(A) Shilpi Mandal

(B) Banki Das

(C) Mohan Raj

(D) Rajasekhar


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Psychologia's first book of Psychology written -

(A) Herman Rorsha

(B) by Rudolf Gaulkay

(C) Kohler

(D) Pavlov


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Army day is celebrated on? 

(A) 20 March

(B) 15 January

(C) 8 October

(D) 12 May

(E) None of these


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

The technique of printing the 3-Dimension image of any objects is called-

(A) Hemetography

(B) Holography

(C) Hexography

(D) Flex printing


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Thin wires can be pulled from a metal piece. For which property of the metal is it responsible?

(A) Tensile

(B) hardness

(C) Malignancy

(D) conductivity


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

The most commonly used bleaching agent is 

(A) chlorine

(B) sodium chlorine

(C) alcohol

(D) carbon dioxide


Correct Answer : A

Q :  ' Ashoka Chakra' is awarded for

(A) Outstanding contribution to literature

(B) Gallantry by children

(C) Acts of gallantry in the presence of the enemy

(D) The most conspicuous bravery or self-sacrifice an land, air or sea but not in the presence of the enemy


Correct Answer : D
Explanation :
Answer: D) The most conspicuous bravery or self-sacrifice an land, air or sea but not in the presence of the enemy Explanation:

Showing page 1 of 10

    Choose from these tabs.

      Report Error: SSC MTS Important Questions and Answers 2021

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully