Reasoning puzzle questions and answers - puzzle test reasoning

Vikram Singh5 months ago 206.2K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
Reasoning Puzzle questions

Reasoning Puzzle questions are asked in SSC or Bank exams. So students should solve these puzzle test reasoning questions for improving their performance or to get good marks in their exams. Here you can practice easily with these crucial reasoning puzzle questions and answers for your SSC, Bank exam or other competitive exams.

These puzzle test reasoning questions are very useful for students who preparing SSC, Bank exam or other exams. Try to solve reasoning puzzle questions for better practice.

Let's have some Reasoning puzzle questions in Hindi with answers for better practice. Preparation is the foundation of all competitive exams but it will be easy if you prepare with reasoning puzzle tricks to solve questions with answers.

Also, Read Latest Current Affairs Questions 2023: Current Affairs Today

Test your knowledge and stay ahead with our General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test– a perfect way to challenge yourself and stay updated!

Reasoning puzzle questions

Q :  

Figure A is related to B in a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

The number of squares in the given figure is

(A) 7

(B) 8

(C) 9

(D) 10


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Select the cube that can be formed by folding the given sheet along the lines.

(A) Only D

(B) Only A and C

(C) Only C and D

(D) Only B


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown. find the number on the face opposite the face showing '5'. 

(A) 2

(B) 1

(C) 6

(D) 3


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number on the face opposite to the face showing'2'.

(A) 4

(B) 6

(C) 5

(D) 1


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Figure A is related to B in a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number on the face opposite to the face showing'3'.

(A) 5

(B) 2

(C) 1

(D) 6


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Figure A is related to B following a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Three different positions of the same dice are shown (figures 1 to 3). Find the number on the face opposite to the face having'1'.

(A) 6

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 3


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Figure A is related to B following a certain pattern. Following the same pattern, figure C is related to D. Study the pattern and select the figure which should be placed in place of D

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 11

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Vikram Singh

    Providing knowledgable questions of Reasoning and Aptitude for the competitive exams.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Reasoning puzzle questions and answers - puzzle test reasoning

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully