Reasoning Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams

Rajesh Bhatia3 months ago 534 Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
NEW Reasoning Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams

Welcome to our Reasoning Questions Quiz Blog! Delve into the fascinating world of logical thinking and problem-solving with our engaging quizzes. Explore a variety of reasoning question types that challenge your deductive, inductive, and analytical skills. From syllogisms to critical thinking puzzles, our Reasoning Questions Quiz covers a spectrum of topics, aiding in honing your cognitive abilities while making learning enjoyable. Whether you're a student preparing for exams or an avid puzzle enthusiast, these quizzes offer an exciting platform to test and enhance your reasoning prowess. Join us on this journey of mental agility and discover the thrill of unravelling complex questions through our interactive quizzes!

Reasoning Questions Quiz

In this article Reasoning Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams, we are sharing Reasoning Questions Quiz related to Verbal Reasoning, Non Verbal Reasoning and Logical Reasoning for those learners who are preparing for upcoming competitive exams.

Also, Read Latest Current Affairs Questions 2023: Current Affairs Today

"Put your knowledge to the test and excel with our General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test!"  

Reasoning Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams

Q :  

A square transparent sheet with a pattern is given.7 Figure out from amongst the four alternatives as to how the pattern would appear when the transparent sheet is folded at the dotted line.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Direction: In each of the following questions, find out which of the answer figures can be formed from the pieces given in the problem figure.
Question figure

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

In the following problems, a square transparent sheet with a pattern is given. Figure out from amongst the four alternatives as to how the pattern would appear when the transparent sheet is folded at the dotted line.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

A square transparent sheet with a pattern is given. Figure out from amongst the four alternatives as to how the pattern would appear when the transparent sheet is folded at the dotted line.

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

How many triangles are present in the following figure?

(A) 31

(B) 30

(C) 27

(D) 29


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which of the given figures is the correct image of the given figure?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

In the following question, select the missing number from the given responses.

(A) 143

(B) 168

(C) 181

(D) 172


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

Find the number of triangles in the given figure.

(A) 36

(B) 40

(C) 28

(D) 32


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

From the given figure select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded in the same direction.

(A) A

(B) B

(C) C

(D) D


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Find the number of rectangles in the below figure?

(A) 20

(B) 18

(C) 28

(D) more than 29


Correct Answer : D
Explanation :

Total number of rectangles = 18 + 12(combination of rectangles[(2,4,6),(2,4,6,8),(4,6,8),(1,3,5),(1,3,5,7),(3,5,7),(9,10),(10,11),(11,12),(9,10,11),(9,10,11,12),(10,11,12)]) = 30


Showing page 1 of 3

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Reasoning Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully