Verification of Truth of the Statement Questions for Competitive Exams

Rajesh Bhatia3 years ago 16.7K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
verification of truth of the statement

Questions related Verification of Truth of the Statement in the reasoning section are mostly asked in competitive exams. Also, the verification questions are easy to solve in less time. Here are the questions related verification of truth of the statement for those students who are preparing for competitive exams. Who are finding verification of truth of the statement questions, can easily start their preparation with the below questions and can improve their performance. 

Candidates should solve useful Statement and Argument questions here for exams. You can read also Statement and Conclusion questions with answers.

Questions related Verification of Truth of the Statement


Q.1 Which of the following an animal always has?                                                                                                     

(a)Lungs                     

(b)Skin                         

(c) Mind                       

(d) Heart                     

(e) Life                          


Ans .   E
                                                                    

Q.2. A race always has 

(a)Referee                  

(b)Spectators            

(c)Rivals                       

(d)Prize                        

(e)Victory


Ans .  C

Q.3. Which of the following a ‘Drama’ must have?

(a)Actor                       

(b)Story                       

(C)Sets                         

(d)Director                 

(e)Spectators


Ans .  B

Q.4. A book always has 

(a)Chapter                  

(b)Pages                     

(c)Contents                

 (d)pictures                

(e)Illustrations


Ans .  B

Q.5. A mirror always 

(a)Reflects                 

(b)Retracts                 

(c)Distorts                   

(d)Refracts                 

(e)Reveals the truth


Ans .  A

Q.6. A factory always has 

(a)Electricity              

(b)Chimney                

(c)Workers                 

(d)Files                         

(e)Sellers


Ans .  C

Q.7. A clock always has 

(a)Battery                   

(b)Numbers               

(c)Alarm                      

(d)Needles                 

(e)Frame 


Ans .  D

Q.8. A car always has 

(a)Driver                      

(b)Bonnet                   

(c)Dickey                     

(d)Bumper                 

(e)Wheels


Ans .   E

9.A river always has 

(a)Delta                       

(b)Tributaries            

(c)Boats                       

(d)Banks                      

(e)Fishes 


Ans .  D

10.A tree always have which of the following?

(a)Branches               

(b)Leaves                    

(c)Fruits                       

(d)Roots                      

(e)Shadow 


Ans .  D

Showing page 1 of 4

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Verification of Truth of the Statement Questions for Competitive Exams

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully