राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी

Rajesh BhatiaLast month 394.8K Views Join Examsbookapp store google play
1k8yrajasthanGK.webp

सभी प्रकार की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए हिंदी में उत्तर के साथ चयनात्मक और महत्वपूर्ण राजस्थान GK प्रश्न दिए गए हैं। राजस्थान जीके के प्रश्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में पूछे गए हैं और प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में फिर से पूछे जाने की संभावना है क्योंकि परीक्षा में महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न बार-बार पूछे जाते हैं | इसलिए, मैं राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रश्न आपके अभ्यास के लिए उनके उत्तर साझा कर रहा हूं।

राजस्थान जीके प्रश्न और राजस्थान के मूल प्रश्न बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं और आमतौर पर प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए पूछे जाते हैं। मैं आपके सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास के लिए राजस्थान जीके के 100 प्रश्न प्रदान कर रहा हूं।

Also, Read Latest Current Affairs Questions 2023: Current Affairs Today

"Stay ahead of the competition with our General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test!"

Rajasthan GK Quiz and Answers

Q :  

Where is the first science park of Rajasthan located?

(A) Bikaner

(B) Jaipur

(C) Jodhpur

(D) Kota


Correct Answer : D
Explanation :

The first science park of Rajasthan is located in Jaipur-


Q :  

When was the Wildlife Protection Act 1972 adopted by the Rajasthan Government?

(A) 09 Sep. 1972

(B) 26 July 1974

(C) 10 Dec.1972

(D) 01 Sep.1973


Correct Answer : D
Explanation :

The Wildlife Protection Act 1972 was enacted by the Government of India on 9 September 1972. It was implemented in Rajasthan on 1 September 1973. By the 42nd Constitutional Amendment, 1976, forests were removed from the State List and put in the Concurrent List.


Q :  

Which is the largest national park in area in Rajasthan?

(A) Keoladeo National Park

(B) Pass National Park

(C) Ranthambore National Park

(D) National Desert Park


Correct Answer : C
Explanation :

Desert National Park is located in the Thar Desert of Rajasthan. It is 40 kilometers away from Jaisalmer district. This park is not only the largest park in the state but there is no national park equal to it in the whole of India. The total area of the park is 3162 square kilometers.


Q :  

What are the playa lakes surrounded by low ledges in the desert area called?

(A) Dharian

(B) Barkhan

(C) Khadin

(D) Khadar


Correct Answer : C
Explanation :

Whenever rainwater accumulates in the depressions formed by wind erosion in the desert, shallow lakes are formed for some time. Such lakes are called playas. Where is Dal Lake?


Q :  

Which are the adjoining districts of Rajasthan?

(A) Jhalawar, Bundi, Tonk

(B) Sirohi, Barmer, Jaisalmer

(C) Sirohi, Pali, Nagaur

(D) Churu, Jhunjhunu, Jaipur


Correct Answer : C
Explanation :

The correct answer is Sirohi, Pali, Jalore. Sirohi, Pali, Jalore are the nearby districts of Rajasthan. Rajasthan, India's largest state in terms of area, is located in the north-west of the country.


Q :  

Which of the following hills are located in the Central Aravalli range?

(A) Merwara Hills

(B) Roza Bhakhar Hills

(C) Israna Bhakhar Hills

(D) Girva Hills


Correct Answer : A
Explanation :

The highest part of the Aravalli range lies between the forts of Kumbhalgarh and Gogunda, on a plateau known locally as 'Bhorat'. Height of Bhorat – 1225 meters


Q :  

Which of the following plateaus is not associated with the Aravalli Mountains?

(A) Lasadiya Plateau

(B) Oriya Plateau

(C) Baghelkhand Plateau

(D) Bhorat Plateau


Correct Answer : B
Explanation :

Baghelkhand Plateau is not connected to the Aravalli Mountains.


Q :  

Which of the following districts does not share its border with Madhya Pradesh?

(A) Pratapgarh

(B) Jhalawar

(C) Kota

(D) Dungarpur


Correct Answer : D
Explanation :

Dungarpur does not share its border with Madhya Pradesh.


Q :  

In which district of Rajasthan is Udaynath Mountain located?

(A) Jaipur

(B) Ajmer

(C) Alwar

(D) Sikar


Correct Answer : C
Explanation :

It is a tributary of Yamuna. This river originates from Udaynath hill situated on the eastern slope of Todi village of Thanagaji tehsil of Alwar district.


Q :  

Which is the district of Rajasthan whose geographical and social environment and political border meets Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh?

(A) Karauli

(B) Bharatpur

(C) Dholpur

(D) Alwar


Correct Answer : C
Explanation :

Uttar Pradesh shares its border with a total of two districts of Rajasthan, which include Bharatpur and Dholpur.


Showing page 1 of 4

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully