General Knowledge 2020

Last month 5.5K Views
general knowledge 2020

Here is the selective General Knowledge 2020 Questions with answers in English and Hindi for SSC and Banks exam and any competitive exams. These General Knowledge 2020 questions in English and Hindi of General Knowledge have been asked in competitive exams and there are chances to ask again in other competitive exams.     

Practice with General Knowledge 2020 Questions with Answers in English and Hindi for Bank Exams for better results in exams. Try to solve Top General Knowledge Questions with answers in English and Hindi for Bank Exams yourself with the help of answers and check your performance. All the best.  

These questions of General Knowledge 2020 Questions with Answers in English and Hindi for SSC and Bank Exams are very important like another blog as Basic GK. 

Students can easily get free general knowledge questions on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams. Current Affairs Mock Test 2019 and Monthly Current Affair 

General Knowledge 2020   

Q :  

FIFA was founded in

(A) Italy

(B) France

(C) England

(D) Spain


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Is the symbol of gold?

(A) Mg

(B) Hg

(C) Ag

(D) Au


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Our Rastragyan 'Jana Gana Mana' has been adopted with language?

(A) Hindi

(B) Marathi

(C) Asmaiya

(D) Bangla


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Famous Swimmer Michel Flaps related to____.

(A) Austrilia

(B) Narve

(C) Switergerland

(D) America


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which part of the constitution relates to the amendment?

(A) Part XV

(B) Part X

(C) Part VIII

(D) Part XX


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which organization publishes ‘World Development Report’?  

(A) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

(B) World Economic Forum

(C) International Monetary Fund (IMF)

(D) World Bank


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

Which of the following is the longest coastline in India?

(A) Odisha

(B) Gujarat

(C) Kerala

(D) Maharstra


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

In which state Goal Gumaj situated ?

(A) Andhra Pradesh

(B) Karnataka

(C) Maharastra

(D) Kerla


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Beriberi is caused by a deficiency of

(A) Vitamin B3

(B) Vitamin B6

(C) Vitamin B1

(D) Vitamin B12


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Who became the first Indian equestrian to qualify for the Tokyo Olympics after 2 decades?

(A) Digvijay Pratishthan

(B) Fouaad Mirza

(C) Pratap Singh

(D) Krishna Ghosh


Correct Answer : B

Showing page 1 of 11

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: General Knowledge 2020

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully