Rajasthan GK Questions in English

Rajesh Bhatia3 months ago 758 Views
NEW Rajasthan GK Questions

Bumper recruitments are held every year by the Rajasthan government in various posts like Clerk, Patwari, Gram Sevak, Stenographer, on which every candidate aspires to get a job. But students must keep in mind that the topic of General Knowledge (GK) is of special importance in this competitive exam, so to crack the exam, a candidate must have knowledge of GK questions related to Rajasthan.

Here, I am providing the Rajasthan GK Questions in English for learners who are preparing for competitive exams. In this post, I have updated the most important questions, answers around the Daily GK with the latest Rajasthan GK Questions about many topics covered. 

Students can easily get free general knowledge questions on this platform for online exam practice  to obtain good marks in the competitive exams. Current Affairs Mock Test and Monthly Current Affair.

Rajasthan GK Questions              

Q :  

What is Tejaji's priest called?

(A) Ghodela

(B) Panda

(C) Priests

(D) Maharaj


Correct Answer : A

Q :  

With whom was Veer Tejaji married?

(A) Minali

(B) Pemal

(C) Sugna Devi

(D) Prem Devi


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

Lachha Gujri's cows who sacrificed their lives to spare Meena's Meenas?

(A) Hadbuji

(B) Tahdji

(C) Tejaji

(D) Gogaji


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

What was the name of Tejaji's mare?

(A) Saffron

(B) Metal

(C) Leelan

(D) Mumel


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

Which was the original place of Veer Tejaji?

(A) Bhundel

(B) Saidariya

(C) Mindkia

(D) Rupangarh


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

In which village of Nagaur district, fair is held in the memory of Tejaji?

(A) Anantpura

(B) Filling

(C) Parbatsar

(D) Harnawa


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

"Kala aur Bala" and who are considered as the god of agricultural works?

(A) Bajrang Bali

(B) Gogaji

(C) Babuji

(D) Tejaji


Correct Answer : D

Q :  

What was the name of Pabuji's mare?

(A) Lillum

(B) Mumel

(C) Saffron Kalmi

(D) Pemal


Correct Answer : C

Q :  

What was the name of Pabuji's father?

(A) Surajmal

(B) Dhandhal Ji

(C) Jaimal

(D) Tahadji


Correct Answer : B

Q :  

When was the famous folk deity Pabuji born?

(A) 1240

(B) 1235

(C) 1105

(D) 1239


Correct Answer : D

Showing page 1 of 7

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

    About author

    Rajesh Bhatia

    A Writer, Teacher and GK Expert. I am an M.A. & M.Ed. in English Literature and Political Science. I am highly keen and passionate about reading Indian History. Also, I like to mentor students about how to prepare for a competitive examination. Share your concerns with me by comment box. Also, you can ask anything at linkedin.com/in/rajesh-bhatia-7395a015b/.

    Read more articles

      Report Error: Rajasthan GK Questions in English

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully