Simplification Questions for SBI Clerk with Answers

Last week 202 Views
NEW simplification queestions for sbi clerk

If you are preparing for banking exams then here I am providing simplification questions for SBI clerk with answers for your best practice. These questions and answers are for all type of banking exams.

You can understand easily simplification topic by practice these questions. So, you should practice simplification questions as well as other topics to get a better rank in competitive exams.


Simplification Questions with Answers for SBI Clerk 

Q.1. 136÷5÷0.4 =? – 24×3.5

(A) 144

(B) 152

(C) 164

(D) 172

(E) 186


Ans .   B

Q.2. 1331 × 121 × 0.11 = (1.1)? × 11000

(A) 5

(B) 7

(C) 4

(D) 3

(E) 8


Ans .   A

Q.3. What will come in place of question mark (?) in the following equations?

135% of 342 - 342% of 13.5 = ?

(A) 411.13            

(B) 412.23

(C) 413.33            

(D) 414.43

(E) 415.53


Ans .   E

Q.4. Find the value of X

X = (6/119) * (63/8) * (17/9)

(A) 1/4

(B) 2/4

(C) 3/4

(D) 4


Ans .   C

Q.5. 13.57 + 29.49 + 23.46 =? + 50.79

(A) 16.73

(B) 13.73

(C) 12.73

(D) 15.73

(E) 17.37


Ans .   D

Q.6. 6×3+4.8×12.50–2.5×12.40=?

(A) 56

(B) 47

(C) 72

(D) 84

(E) 96


Ans .   B

Q.7.  53457 + 19743 – 49850 =?

(A) 24,350

(B) 23,350

(C) 25,330

(D) 23,550

(E) 23,840


Ans .   B

Q.8. What approximate value should come in place of question mark (?) in the following equations.

185% of 1359 + 18.5% of 1319 = ?

(A) 2510                

(B) 2630

(C) 2760                

(D) 2890

(E) 3025


Ans .   C

Q.9.  5.8 * 2.5 + 0.6 * 6.75 + 139.25= ?

(A) 157.60

(B) 147.80

(C) 147.60

(D) 157.80


Ans .   D

Q.10. 13% of 1100 + 17% of 2100 =? + 26% of 350

(A) 409

(B) 411

(C) 413

(D) 415

(E) 417


Ans .   A

Feel free and ask me anything in the comment section related simplification questions for sbi clerk with for without any hesitation. Visit on the next page for more practice.

Showing page 1 of 2

    Choose from these tabs.

    You may also like

      Report Error : Simplification Questions for SBI Clerk with Answers

    Please Enter Message
    Error Reported Successfully